MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 22 JANUARY 2023

Judge: Mr. Kevin Young [non-breed specialist - Sunkap]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
2 Int. Ch., Ir. Ch. NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available 
Best Veteran in Breed
  
Minor Puppy Dog (7/1)
1 SANDBEARS FOURTY FOUR ← Link available 
2 NANDOBEARS YABBA DABBA DOO AT MILEOAK   
3 NANDOBEARS YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE   
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 PACTO ENTRE CABALLEROS DEL VALLE LARGO BARANOVA ← Link available 
2 NANDOBEARS YABBA DABBA DOO AT MILEOAK   
3 MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI WALKING MY ANGEL ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/1)
1 LEGEND I AM CANADIAN BEARDOG FOR LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/1)
1 TITANBEARS VAINGLORIOUS JW ← Link available 
2 OUKAYA FOREVER STORMTROOPER AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED FRUTE LOONIE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/2)
1 OUKAYA FOREVER STORMTROOPER AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available 
3 SHIREBEARS ENCHANTER FOR EDBEAR ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/2)
1 Ch. (subject to KC conf.) SANDBEARS MASTERPIECE ← Link available 
2 Lux. Ch., Ch. GUNNERSNEWFS BLACK DESIRE FOR BLACKCOAST ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Lux. Ch., Ch. GUNNERSNEWFS BLACK DESIRE FOR BLACKCOAST ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. (subject to KC conf.) SANDBEARS MASTERPIECE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. (subject to KC conf.) SANDBEARS MASTERPIECE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. (subject to KC conf.) SANDBEARS MASTERPIECE ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 SENT-DJONS FLAMING RUSSIAN LIGHTS ACAVISTE ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 APACHEE’S ONE VISION WITH BARRACECHI ← Link available 
2 APACHEE’S ONLY TIME WILL TELL FOR ANGELSCOVE ← Link available 
3 ROYLEWAY ISABELLA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 THE WAVES' SONS NEWFOUNDLANDS MAIN LOVE OF SOFIA'S LIFE FROM ITALY AT BRANDELLE ← Link available 
2 APACHEE’S ONE VISION WITH BARRACECHI ← Link available 
3 APACHEE’S ONLY TIME WILL TELL FOR ANGELSCOVE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
THE WAVES' SONS NEWFOUNDLANDS MAIN LOVE OF SOFIA'S LIFE FROM ITALY AT BRANDELLE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 SASKINBEARS TRUE BLUE FOR SAFEHARBOUR ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK STARLIGHT EXPRESS ← Link available 
3 BARANOVA PATIENCE REWARDED FOR PEAKCHARM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/3)
1 YULLA FOR SHEENMARIE VON BAYWATCH JW ← Link available 
2 WILL OF THE EMPEROR'S COULD THIS BE LOVE ← Link available 
3 TITANBEARS WICKED METHOD JW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/3)
1 SPARKYBEARS A STAR IS BORN ← Link available 
2 COMFORTCOVE PIXIE DUST ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED ROOLE THE WORLD FOR SHADOWRISE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/3)
1 AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
2 Lux. Ch., Ch. GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING JW ← Link available 
3 Ch. (subject to KC conf.) NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Special Beginners Bitch (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS WHAT YA FANCY AT RAVENSHORE ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK LOCH NOIR ← Link available 
3 BARRACECHI SUGAR PLUM FAIRY ← Link available 
Best Special Beginners in Breed
SANDBEARS WHAT YA FANCY AT RAVENSHORE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
THIRD SANDBEARS WHAT YA FANCY AT RAVENSHORE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS WHAT YA FANCY AT RAVENSHORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk