Ch. OUKAYA FOREVER STORMTROOPER

Info

Pet Name: Yoda
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 8 March 2021

Health Info

Hips: Grade A
Elbows: Grade 0
Heart (test date): Normal
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Anne Springthorpe and Sophie Delacroix

Breeder

Name: Sophie Delacroix
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Country: France

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Yearling Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
10 March 2023 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
10 March 2023 Crufts Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
01 April 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
28 April 2023 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
28 April 2023 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society CC Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
30 June 2023 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
30 June 2023 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best of Breed Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
17 August 2023 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
21 October 2023 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr . Ángel Maestro Lafuente (Anmalamual - Spain)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club CC Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)
13 May 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist - Freecloud)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)